Announcement

author

LINDY AMERICAN SUMMER D34 SCHEDULE. Updated >(07/15/2019)

Posted by Lindenhurst American Little League on May 06 2019 at 07:34AM PDT

WEDNESDAY JULY 17TH:
MINOR D34 BASEBALL 10U > B DIVISION
HHHLL ACES @ LINDY BULLDOGS @ OTSEGO PARK FIELD #3 @ 6:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL:
LINDY NATIONAL @ WEST ISLIP BLUE @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
NORTH BABYLON @! WEST ISLIP GOLD @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
OPEN SLOTS:
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

THURSDAY JULY 18TH:
FARM D34 BASEBALL 8U > A DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ TANNER PARK FIELD #4 @ 6:00PM
MINOR D34 SOFTBALL:
COPIAGUE BLUE @ LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL:
LINDY BULLDOGS @ LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
OPEN SLOTS:
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

FRIDAY JULY 19TH:
FARM SOFTBALL:
LIGHTINING VS MILKSHAKES @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM
(MINOR DIVISION RULES)
MINOR D34 BASEBALL 10U > B DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ COPIAGUE 10U @ OTSEGO PARK FIELD #3 @ 6:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL
WEST ISLIP GOLD @ LINDY BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ LINDY NATIONAL @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
OPEN SLOTS:
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SATURDAY JULY 22ND
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM
TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM
KELLY FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM

SUNDAY JULY 21ST:
MINOR D34 BASEBALL 10U > B DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ WEST ISLIP @ TANNER PARK FIELD #3 @ 9:00AM
OPEN SLOTS:
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM
KELLY FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM

MONDAY JULY 22ND:
FARM D34 BASEBALL 8U > A DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ WEST ISLIP BLUE @ OTSEGO PARK FIELD #5 @ 6:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL
NORTH BABYLON @ LINDY BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

TUESDAY JULY 23RD
FARM D34 BASEBALL 8U > A DIVISION
DEER PARK @* LINDY BULLDOGS* @ TANNER PARK FIELD #5 @ 6:00PM
MINOR D34 SOFTBALL:
LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ WEST ISLIP LIONS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
WEST BABYLON EAGLES @ COPUAGUE BLUE @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL
LINDY BULLDOGS @ WEST ISLIP BLUE @ SAWYER AVE TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

WEDNESDAY JULY 24TH:
MINOR D34 BASEBALL 10U > B DIVISION
HHHLL TEAM #1 @ LINDY BULLDOGS @ TANNER PARK FIELD #3 @ 6:00PM
MAJOR D34 SOFTBALL
LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ NORTH BABYLON @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
LINDY BULLDOGS @ LINDY NATIONAL @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
OPEN SLOTS
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

THURSDAY JULY 25TH:
FARM D34 BASEBALL 8U > A DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ WEST ISLIP WHITE @ OTSEGO PARK FIELD #2 @ 6:00PM
MINOR D34 SOFTBALL
WEST ISLIP LIONS VS WEST BABYLON EAGLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 8:00PM
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

FRIDAY JULY 26TH:
MINOR D34 BASEBALL 10U > B DIVISION
LINDY BULLDOGS @ LONGWOOD @ OTSEGO PARK FIELD #5 @ 6:00PM
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM AND 8:00PM
KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SATURDAY JULY 27TH:
FARM D34 BASEBALL 8U > A DIVISION
WEST ISLIP GOLD @ LINDY BULLDOGS @ TANNER PARK FIELD #4 @ 9:00AM
MINOR D34 SOFTBALL:
WEST BABYLON EAGLES @ LARKFIELD/NORTHPORT @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 9:00AM
COPIAGUE BLUE @ WEST ISLIP LIONS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:00AM
OPEN SLOTS
TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM
TOWN HALL TURF FIELD FROM 1:00PM TO 10:00PM
KELLY FIELD FROM 8:00AM TO 8:00PM

PLAYOFFS TO START MONDAY JULY 29TH.

Sponsors